Right-clicking is disabled! (:
Please co-operate with me! :D
So, please ask instead! :D

busybecca♥ <!-- --><style type="text/css">@import url(https://www.blogger.com/static/v1/v-css/navbar/3334278262-classic.css); div.b-mobile {display:none;} </style> </head><body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d3210033085741322894\x26blogName\x3dexpectEunexpected\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dSILVER\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://xiurubecca.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://xiurubecca.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-8784179095576769478', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>




stories biography escapes archives


busybecca*

Photobucket
This time,
I wonder what it feels like,
to find the one in this life,
The one we all dream of,
but dreams aren't just not enough.
So I'll be waiting for the real thing,
I'll know it by the feeling,
The moment when we're meeting,
will play out like a scene,
Straight off the silver screen.


Screams




hey there ! ya here for ?




View Results
Free poll from Free Web Polls


The way to love anything is to realize that it might be lost.


MusicPlaylist
Music Playlist at MixPod.com




shops!
blackmarket 19 Jalan Pisang S199084 (along Victoria Street)
hide&seek
trolley
doinkydoodles
runway-mayhem


Sunday, November 30, 2008
pretty please , adore me *


i turned the job down .
meet my uncle for grocery shoppin .
went home for a short nap .
went to return my aunty her jackets .
got home and used the comp .

misses*

tonorrow going to the pool in the evenin .
tues gonna go beach with JC .
wed , pool again .
thurs meetin marshmallow for dinner ,
like finally !
fri undecided . nevertheless for weekends .

hmm . lotsa things to say , little time to express . heard an answer that made me glad . *

Saturday, November 29, 2008
i turned the job down .
jus got this feelin that i gotta to .

but am touched that they did somehow
or other accepted me despite my age .
really thanks , butt sorry !

hmm , got the job !! so happy about it . all i wanted !
starting tomorrow at 1pm .

buttcheeks , cathay , dhobyghaut , here i come !

anyway , today went for beach ,
was good in the beginnin but ends not the way i wanted .
nvm . not gonna go to the beach that much .

i've got a job ! i've got the job !

=p loves * i was happy once again in the end .


Friday, November 28, 2008
ate stingray and porridge jus now .
oh ya , most prob i will get the buttcheeks job !
so excited . gonna wait for their call !

tomorrow , BEACH DAY !
with A and S !!!
so very happy .
cant wait .
too excited to sleep !
gotta wake up at 9am though .

cant wait !! loves *

next thurs meetin marshmallow ,
gonna chat like nobody's business ,
take lotsa pics and have dinner+supper !

Thursday, November 27, 2008

jus finish watchin 'my sassy girl'
to anyone who watched it ,
have you think like how Jordon Roark think ?
she nvr really know what the meanin of destiny ,
yet she still thinks about destiny .
how destiny bring two persons tgt is unspeakable unbelievable .

have you ever thought to yourself at any point of ya life ,
whatever you do , is it destiny that brought you to make this decision ?

have you ever thought about whether any current guy or the guy
before him or the one before or whichever will be the everlasting one ?

have you thought of the people you jus accidentally bumped into
while walkin might be someone close to you in the long run ?

have you thought of how destiny would be ?

this is the only show that made me feel like that , indescribable .
this is the only show that features someone who thinks almost the same way as me .

sometimes what you think cant be yours , may end up yours .
sometimes what you think is yours , may end up not .
sometimes youthink that what you see now infront of you is a dream but it is not .
you jus gotta grasp any whatever opportunities that is there for you and live .

never put too much hope and never don't hope .

live happily , live the way you want it that to you one day will be of no regrets .


today was so happy !


anyway , made a date with W on dec .
sure will take pics with her too .
gonna accompany her do tatt then we ,
i manicure
&
she pedicure .
cant wait !

Wednesday, November 26, 2008
so many things to say ,
so little time to express .

hope next week our date is confirmed .
marshmAllow , i miss you !
hmm , cant wait for our meet up .
sure gotta take lotsa pics !

argh . so many things in heart .
donno who to tell to .
donno when's the right time .
donno whether is it right or wrong .

this few days been hangin ni the air alot .
went to asked for a vacancy at my most want to work place .
left me hangin in the air again .

hais . wonderin alot of things now !
argh !

Tuesday, November 25, 2008




had such fun . was so very happy .
didnt get so happy for so long .
indescribable .

Saturday, November 22, 2008
bored ! waiting for my sis to call me so i can go pick her up .
argh ! she's like so slow la. omg !

hmm , lotsa things in mind but donno who to talk to .

bored !





today had dinner with my family at my anut's place .
she gave me a pair of heels . iloveher . feel so close again .
hais . so many things happened nowaday , im so sensitive .
feel so lost . really wan someone close to talk to .
now i wish time pass even faster than fast !

i cant sleep .
and im starting to get sensitive again .
argh !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
hate myself !

Tuesday, November 18, 2008
uploaded pics , bloggin this post , gettin clothes on blogshop .
hais . so bored again .


i wish the time could pass faster now .


Sunday, November 16, 2008
hmm , went for dips in the pool this
few days to think things through alittle .
oh gosh . i love the pool on wkdays ,
kinda feel that it's totally mine only .
so glad my sis' companion ,
feel kinda bad that she gotta sit under the sun ,
really glad to have her .

hais . exams over , bored to the toes .
my family saw my tattoo jus now , screamed at me .
feel kinda lost . like what's freaking wrong with tattoo ?
what's wrong with me workin ?
am i so worthless ? why do they always gotta think for thier own face .
aint i their daughter ? or is it that all probs lie on me ?


Friday, November 14, 2008

went to the pool today with my sis ,
hmm , after that went far east ,
actually wanna have Chippy for early dinner
but my stomach hurts . hais , so sad .
went home after that . tried on this :
havent wear it for so long ,
when's the right time to wear it man !



so bored .
nvm , shall play guitar hero !

tomorrow , grandpa's b'day .
stress whatcha gonna wear !


time pass so fast , yet so slow .


Wednesday, November 12, 2008
so bored . papers are over .
bet that it's a fail for me .
hais , gotta start lookin for jobs .


hais , everyday is bored !

i cut my finger just now and started to cry ,
as usual , actually .
but this time , i kept on thinkin why .

nvm .

gonna sleep and get fresh for tomorrow !

hmm , no anime for me to get hooked on .
nothing for me to do . psp outta game for me .
doing the same thing on the comp everyday .

Sunday, November 9, 2008
i found out something that i didnt know .
hais .
anyway , after tues 10am , i am free !

ilovemyself.

hate liars

Monday, November 3, 2008

tomorrow another paper .
hais .

anyway , woke up in the afternn
went to eat seafood at east coast , food village .


am so bored with life , exams is totally in my way .
hais . i want sushi !!!


game freak me !

totally into
DJMAX Portable - Clazziquai Edition
&
DJMAX portable 2

ilovethem ,
ilove my pets ,
and most imptly ,
ilove my tattoos